Joshua Dixon ‘11
Alice Dominick ‘61
Cynthia Domino
Brenda Donaldson ‘01
Tammy Dossett ‘10
Wesley and Treta Dover
John and Annette ‘81 Drennan
Wayne ‘68 and Linda ‘68 DuBose
Betty Duhon
DeDe Dukes
Lee ‘72 and Jan Dunlap
Dunn Roadbuilders, LLC
Katherine Dunnam ‘96
Polly Durham
Ron ‘76 and Brenda Dyal
Leo Dykes
Dykes Timber Company, Inc.
Michael and Susan Earley
Lezlie Easley
Iris Easterling ‘78
Richard and Lydia Easterling
Marvin and Ethel Mae Edwards
Tom ‘71 and Delores Eggleston
Robert and Allison Ellis
John ‘60 and Carolyn Ellzey
Keith and Kay ‘89 Elmore
Tracy English ‘87
Robert and Veronica ‘64 Erwin
Clyde ‘75 and Jan Evans
Evergreen Baptist Church
Exercise Consultation Services
Renee Extine
Carol Fairbanks
Santana Fairley ‘12
Michael and Della Renee Falcon
Gene ‘59 and Ramona ‘60 Fant
Barry ‘06 and Maggie ‘07 Farrell
Dottie Farris
Nollie Felts
Gene ‘58 and Joyce Ferguson
Krysta Ferguson
Robbie and Carrie ‘04 Ferguson-
Bellew
Shedrick Figaro ‘80
First Baptist Church of Carnes
First Baptist Church of Columbia
Joyful Sunday School Class
First Baptist Church of Glendale
First Baptist Church of Laurel
Chapel Sunday School Class
First Baptist Church of Leesburg
First Baptist Church of Moss Point
First Baptist Church of Purvis
First Baptist Church of Starkville
E. Harold Fisher
Craig ‘89 and Robin Fletcher
Troy ‘67 and Twila Flowers
Grady Ford
Lenell Ford
W.A. ‘56 and Ethel Fordham
Rose Mary Forehand ‘66
Macie Foreman
Daniel Forman ‘06
Charlotte Forsythe ‘83
Margaret Fortenberry
Sarah Fowler
E.W. ‘59 and Betty Foy
Aron ‘11 and Wendy Frederic
Free State Tool Corp.
Bobbie Freeman ‘58
Robert and Alice Freeny
George French ‘91
Kendall ‘69 and Becky Fry
Brantley and Erin ’12 Fryfogle
Carey ‘66 and Rachel Fuller
Joe Furr ‘04
Dianne Gaines ‘81
Jerry ‘56 and Norma Gardner
Steve ‘69 and Sherron ‘67 Garner
Jimmy ‘71 and Ruby Garrard
Wayne Gavin ‘10
Frank Gebhart ‘65
Angela George ‘09
GFG Farms, Inc.
Penny Gianelloni ‘73
Anthony Gibson
Jeana Gilbert
Nicole Gines ‘10
Martha Ginn
Tim and Laurie Glaze
Bear ‘56 and Rachel Godwin
Hannah Goff
Abby Good
Patrick Goode ‘12
Sue Goodwin
Peggy Gossage
Graduate Leverage, LLC
Deanna Graves
Jeanna Graves ‘94
John and Marcell ‘01 Graves
Ricky ‘72 and Jewell ‘72 Gray
Danny and Charlotte Green
Robert Greenstreet ‘12
Dayle and Joann ‘51 Grose
Jeff Gross
Marla Grove
Mack and Vickie Grubbs
Gulf Coast Baptist Association
Gulf Coast Chapter, Mississippi
Engineering Society
Matt Gully
Rod Guthrie
Anit Gyawali
Thomas and Anita ‘79 Hale
Bobby ‘75 and Kathy ‘80 Halford
Pamela Hall
Walt Hamilton
Danny and Judith ‘80 Hankins
Andrea Harbison ‘09
Tonya Harbison ‘05
Hardy Street Baptist Church of
Hattiesburg
Maurissa Harkins
Charles Harper
Glenn Harper
The William H. & Mary B. Payne Endowed
Scholarship
(L-R) Stefan Sartori, a Carey basketball player from Belgrade,
Serbia, poses with Mary Payne, Dr. Bill Payne, and Shayna
Turner, a softball player from Long Beach, after Sartori and
Turner were  recognized for receiving The William H. & Mary B.
Payne Endowed Scholarship.
The Barbara Aline Hayman Memorial Endowed
Scholarship
(L-R) John Hayman, Cindy Hayman Ratcliff, and Ken Hayman
pose with senior nursing major Blake Munna of Poplarville.
Munna received The Barbara Aline Hayman Memorial Endowed
Scholarship, established in memory of Mrs. Hayman, who
served as an RN for 54 years.
The Beverly G.
Norman Scholarship
(L-R) Sarah LeBoeuf, a music
performance major from
Collinsville, Okla., and
recipient of The Beverly G.
Norman Scholarship, poses
with Mr. Joe Norman.
Fall 2012 |
41
President’s
1...,31,32,33,34,35,36,37,38,39,40 42,43,44,45,46,47,48